Pablo Picasso: "Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968"
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
End Date: 4/30/24 7:05 PM
Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Maya con muñeca. Descripción: Impresión Giclée perteneciente a la colección Domaine Picasso. Edición limitada a 500 ejemplares, todos ellos firmados a lápiz (Collection Domaine Picasso) y numerados con sello en relieve. Ejemplar 114/500. Medidas sin marco 52x34 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Artists. Book Description Offset poster Collection of European Master Prints. Edited by Achenbach Art Edition, Düsseldorf, 1986. Measurements without frame 80x70 cm. Work in good condition
Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, III. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 232 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 I. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. lady on horseback Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 10.3.59 XII. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Autor: Lia Kaufman (1960). Título: sin título (1990). Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada y fechada 90 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 80x60 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Autor: Gino Karolyi (s XX). Título: Marina. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 62x74 cm. Enmarcado. Obra con rotura en la parte superior (ver fotos).
Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: Lying Lady. Description: cast iron sculpture signed on the base and numbered 0/33. Founder Javier Erice, Bilbao. Measures of the figure 7x12x4 cm. Base measures 13x5x5 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: The man of three colors II. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 24x16 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: The man of three colors II. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 24x16 cm. Artwork in good condition.