Pablo Picasso: "Paloma de la paz" 309/1000

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Pablo Picasso (Málaga, España, 1881 -Mougins, Francia, 1973). Título: Paloma de la paz. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 309/1000 a lápiz. Medidas sin marco 50x66 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2021-3-30 19:20:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Picador"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Picker. Description: unsigned linocut belonging to a limited edition of 1500 copies by Cercle D'Art, Paris in 1962. Measurements without frame 32x38 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 9:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Artists

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Artists. Book Description Offset poster Collection of European Master Prints. Edited by Achenbach Art Edition, Düsseldorf, 1986. Measurements without frame 80x70 cm. Work in good condition

    55 EUR
    End Date: 11/29/24 9:15 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Portrait de Vollard, III" 195/300

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, III. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 232 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 9:50 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Sketch for Guernica No. 33"

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Sketch for Guernica No. 33. Description: Integral reproduction of the original format in facsimile of Guernica's preparatory sketch number 33. Plate dated 24-May-37. It belongs to a limited edition of 999 copies by Salerno Editrice S.r.l. from 1990. Printer Akademische Druck u. Verlagsanstalt Graz (Austria). Edition approved by the Prado Museum, SPADEM and Heirs of Picasso. Authenticity stamps on the back. Sheet measures 61x40 cm. Measurements of the motif 28.5x22.5 cm. Mounted on cream mat. Artwork in good condition.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 9:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Josep Cores Mas: óleo sin título

    Autor: Josep Cores Mas (Lleida, 1935). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:00 PM
  • Sebastià Congost Plà: "Bassegoda" (1976)

    Autor: Sebastià Congost Plà (Olot, 1919-2009). Título: Bassegoda (1976). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 76 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:05 PM
  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Flores y libros" (1977)

    Autor: Francisco Abad Doblas. Título: Flores y libros (1977). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado, fechado 77 y titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 73x60 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:10 PM
  • Francisco Díaz Sánchez: óleo sin título (1958)

    Autor: Francisco Díaz Sánchez (Jaca, 1912). Título: sin título (1958). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 58 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 60x73 cm. Obra con pequeña rotura en la tela (ver fotos).

    90 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:15 PM
  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:20 PM