Pablo Picasso: "Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968"
End Date: 4/30/24 7:05 PM
Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título: La fiesta. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches France. Numerada 663/1000. Medidas sin marco 66x50 cm. Obra en excelentes condiciones.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 I. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. lady on horseback Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 10.3.59 XII. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Artist: Perico Pastor. Technique: Lithography in various colors. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Size: 20" x 30". Edition of 150. Not framed. Perfect state of conservation.
Autor: Jorge Castillo (Pontevedra, 1933). Título: sin título (1978). Descripción: litografía firmada y fechada 78 a lápiz por el artista. Numerada 44/75. Medidas sin marco 56x66 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Josep Obradors: "Autumn falls 2" (2023). Mixed media on canvas. 41x33cm. Signed and dated on the back. Frameless.
Josep Obradors: "Autumn falls 3" (2023). Mixed media on canvas. 41x33cm. unique Artwork. Signed and stamped on the back. Frameless.