Pablo Picasso: "Plaza de toros 1.8.57 I"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, Francia, 1973). Título. Plaza de toros. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Vellin de la serie Toros y toreros fechada 1.8.57 I. Edición limitada de 1961 por Cercle d'Art París. Medidas sin marco 37x27 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2018-9-20 20:52:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Picador"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Picker. Description: unsigned linocut belonging to a limited edition of 1500 copies by Cercle D'Art, Paris in 1962. Measurements without frame 32x38 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 9/24/24 9:20 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Poster "Linoleumschnitte 1958-60"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Linoleumschnitte 1958-60. Description: exhibition poster in a limited edition of 1,300 copies. Printed by Carl Griese, Hamburg in 1961. Reference "Picasso Plakate, Christoph Czwiklitzer" number 164 page 329. Dimensions without frame 59x41 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 9/25/24 7:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso. "Amazona IX" Bulls and bullfighters. 1961

    Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. The Virgin. Description: lithograph on Vellin paper from the series Toros y toreros dated 10.3.59 IX. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measures without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 9/20/24 6:55 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347", 20.4.68 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Suite 347 . Description: lithograph on Ingres paper signed and dated on the plate, belonging to suite 347, limited edition of 1,200 copies. Measures without frame 40 x 50 cm. Artwork in excellent condition.

    110 EUR
    End Date: 9/19/24 9:00 PM

Lots next to close

  • Firmado Colomer: "Paisaje"

    Autor: Firmado Colomer. Título: Paisaje. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 50x61 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones. Marco con manchas.

    280 EUR
    End Date: 9/16/24 9:30 PM
  • Bouchet-Aubert: "Roma, Villa Medici"

    Autor: Bouchet-Aubert. Título: Roma, Villa Medici. Descripción: aguafuerte de 1840. Certificado de garantía al dorso. Medidas sin marco 10x12 cm. Medidas con marco 22x24 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 9/16/24 9:35 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Madrid" 151/350

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Madrid. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 151/350. Medidas sin marco 59x105 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Pequeña rotura del papel en uno de los laterales.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 9/16/24 9:40 PM
  • Joan Pere Viladecans: litografía sin título

    Autor: Joan Pere Viladecans (Barcelona, 1948). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 65x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 9/16/24 9:45 PM
  • Jordi Andreu Fresquet: "Still life"

    Author: Jordi Andreu Fresquet (Badalona, 1940). Title: Still life. Description: watercolor signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 35x64 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 9/16/24 9:50 PM