Pablo Picasso: "Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968"
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
End Date: 4/30/24 7:05 PM
Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.
Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plancha 59. Facsímil sobre papel litográfico de la plancha 59 de la Suite de 347 grabados realizados por Picasso en 1968. Edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares de Publishers 2000 y The Jiji Press, Tokio en 1977. Pertenece al ejemplar 65 de 1500 de dicha edición. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 33,5x52 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Artists. Book Description Offset poster Collection of European Master Prints. Edited by Achenbach Art Edition, Düsseldorf, 1986. Measurements without frame 80x70 cm. Work in good condition
Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, III. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 232 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 I. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. lady on horseback Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 10.3.59 XII. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Artist: Perico Pastor. Technique: Lithography in various colors. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Size: 20" x 30". Edition of 150. Not framed. Perfect state of conservation.
Autor: Jorge Castillo (Pontevedra, 1933). Título: sin título (1978). Descripción: litografía firmada y fechada 78 a lápiz por el artista. Numerada 44/75. Medidas sin marco 56x66 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Titulo: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada XIV/XXV. Medidas sin marco 56x76 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Josep Obradors: "Autumn falls 2" (2023). Mixed media on canvas. 41x33cm. Signed and dated on the back. Frameless.
Josep Obradors: "Autumn falls 3" (2023). Mixed media on canvas. 41x33cm. unique Artwork. Signed and stamped on the back. Frameless.