Pablo Picasso: "Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968"
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
End Date: 4/30/24 7:05 PM
Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.
Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plancha 60. Facsímil sobre papel litográfico de la plancha 60 de la Suite de 347 grabados realizados por Picasso en 1968. Edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares de Publishers 2000 y The Jiji Press, Tokio en 1977. Pertenece al ejemplar 65 de 1500 de dicha edición. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 33,5x52 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Artists. Book Description Offset poster Collection of European Master Prints. Edited by Achenbach Art Edition, Düsseldorf, 1986. Measurements without frame 80x70 cm. Work in good condition
Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, III. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 232 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 I. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. lady on horseback Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 10.3.59 XII. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Josep Obradors: "Expired" (2023). Acrylic on 100% cotton paper. 41x31. unique Artwork. Signed on the back. Frameless.
Author: Iban Navarro (Barcelona, 1982). Title: Marina. Description: lithograph signed on plate and numbered of 200 copies. There are two editions, one of 250 copies and another of 200 copies. Measurements without frame 60x88 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: El Pi de Formentor (1976). Descripción: Litografía avant la lettre en primer estado en negro. Editado por Sala Gaspar de Barcelona. Medidas sin marco son de 81,5x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Título: A+B (1979). Descripción: serigrafía en varias tintas sobre papel Archés firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada P.A. Editado por Galería Punto, Valencia. Impreso por Taller Vallirana, Barcelona. Referencia Tàpies Obra gráfica 1979-1986 página 93 número 814. Medidas sin marco 42x50,5 cm. Medidas de la imagen 39,6x50,5 cm. Obra con suciedad y signos de la edad (ver fotos)
Original drawing by Joan Granados Llimona Title: "Travelling" Technique: Ink on cardboard Size: 50 x 65cm Signed by the artist in the lower right margin, and dated 1993. In good condition Unframed