Ronald B. Kitaj: "1972 Munich Olympics" 134/200

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Ronald B. Kitaj (USA, 1932 – 2007). Title: Munich 1972 Olympic Games. Description: Lithograph hand-signed by the artist. Numbered 134/200. It belongs to the deluxe edition printed by Matthieu AG, Zurich and published by Edition Olympia 1972. Dimensions without frame 110x70. Artwork in good general conditions.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-23 20:55:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Dis Berlin: "Circuit: Virtuosity, 2005" 75/99

    Author: Dis Berlin (Ciria, Soria, 1959). Title: "Circuit: Virtuosity, 2005". Description: screen printing with manual intervention. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 75/99. Measurements without frame 100x70 cm. Artwork in good general conditions. Small crease in one of the corners.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 5/8/24 8:05 PM

Lots next to close

  • Ballerina slippers by Mercedes Gilaberte

    Gilaberte: Spanish artist studied at the Círculo de Bellas Artes in Madrid, perfecting her painting and drawing skills. Visiting art studios and galleries. I develop a style full of color that is realistic and figurative. It has more than thirty-five exhibitions, both national and international. His Artwork is distributed in private collections in France, the Netherlands, Germany, Romania, Malta, the United States, Canada, Lithuania, Paraguay, Mexico, the Cayman Islands, Miami, California and throughout Spain.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/25/24 7:35 PM
  • Lia Kaufman: técnica mixta sin título (1993)

    Autor: Lia Kaufman (1960). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada y fechada 93 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 33x32 cm. Medidas con marco 50x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 4/25/24 7:40 PM
  • Josep Lloveras: óleo sin título

    Autor: Josep Lloveras i Feliu (1922 - 2014). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre cartón firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 39x28 cm. Medidas con marco 59x49 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/25/24 7:45 PM
  • Santiago Soto Villena: "Plaça de Catalunya"

    Autor: Santiago Soto Villena (Barcelona 1902-?). Título: Plaça de Catalunya. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 25x20 cm. Medidas con marco 41x35 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    110 EUR
    End Date: 4/25/24 7:50 PM
  • Santiago Soto Villena: óleo sin título

    Autor: Santiago Soto Villena (Barcelona 1902-?). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre cartón en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 27x21 cm. Medidas con marco 42x37 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/25/24 7:55 PM