Salvador Dalí: "El retorno de Ulises"

Autor: Salvador Dalí (Figueres, 1904-1989). Título: El retorno de Ulises. Descripción: litografía firmada en plancha y grabado. Pertenece a la serie Homenaje a Homero de 1977. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

  2023-4-28 17:33:00

  • Salvador Dali: "The Dance"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The Dance. Description: Fine porcelain plate from Bidasoa with Dalí's printed signature on the back. It belongs to a limited edition of 5000 copies. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Plate measures 25 cm in diameter. In good conditions.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/10/24 8:55 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Plate of the year 1979" 2272/3000

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: Plate of the Year 1979. Description: glass plate in limited edition of 3000 copies. Edited by Rosenthal in 1979. Issue 2272. Certificate attached. Plate measures 36 cm in diameter. Artwork in good condition.

    900 EUR
    End Date: 4/10/24 9:00 PM
  • Salvador Dali: "Les Guitares"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The Guitars. Description: Porcelain tile with Dalí's plate signature. Created in the 1950s by the Valencian tile manufacturer ADEX. Measures 20x20 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/10/24 9:05 PM
  • Salvador Dali: "Costa Brava" 54/1000

    Author: Salvador Dali (Figueres, 1904-1989). Title: Costa Brava (1971). Description: lithograph in 5 colors signed in pencil and numbered 54/1000. Reference Albert Field Catalogue, 71-1, page 130. Measurements without frame 54x64 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1250 EUR
    End Date: 4/8/24 8:40 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "La Danza" 62/249

    300 EUR
    End Date: 4/10/24 9:10 PM