Salvador Dalí: "La amada es bella como una manada de caballos" 1054/2000

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), "La amada es bella como una manada de caballos". Litografía sobre papel BFK Rives firmada en plancha y numerada 1054/2000. Editada por Levine & Levine con sello seco. Medidas sin marco 66x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2024-6-28 20:55:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Salvador Dalí: "The sky of Venus"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The sky of Venus. Description: Woodcut on bfk Rives paper belonging to Dante's Divine Comedy, paraiso canto 9. Edited by Les Heures Claires, Paris 1962. Sheet size 33 x 26 cm. Artwork in good condition

    125 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 6:20 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Music" 22/249

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: Music. Description: photo-engraving with serigraphic passages. Issue 22/249. Pencil reproduction of Dalí's signature used in the notarial document authorizing the edition. Edited by the Italian Graphic Institute and printed by Rizzoli editors in 1984. A certificate of authenticity is attached. Measures without frame 70x50 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/19/24 6:20 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Velazquez"

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: Velazquez. Description: Strong etching belonging to the series "Immortal Spaniards" from 1965. Signed on plate. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measurements with frame: 38 x 31 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    225 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 6:10 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "SNCF Paris" 603/1700

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: SNCF Paris. Description: lithograph on BFK Rives paper signed on plate and numbered 603/1700 in pencil. Publisher's dry stamp in the lower left corner. Edited by Johnson and Johnson Art - New Yoirk. Measurements without frame 50x65 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    225 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 6:40 PM

Lots next to close

  • Hilarius Hofstede: "The Bison Dreaming" 1/99

    Autor: Hilarius Hofstede (1965). Título: The Bison Dreaming. Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista y numerado 1/99. Medidas sin marco 70x100 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 6:50 PM
  • Ernesto Vila: "Viva Zitarosa" 44/99

    Autor: Ernesto Vila (Montevideo, 1936). Título: Viva Zitarosa. Descripción: técnica mixta dentro de caja de cartón que forma parte de la obra. Firmada y numerada 44/99. Medidas sin marco 36x31x2 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 6:55 PM
  • Johanna Speidel: "Berlín" (2005) 43/99

    Autor: Johanna Speidel (Alemania, 1961). Título: Berlín. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre metacrilato en edición de 99 ejemplares. Firmado y fechado 2005 a mano por la artista. Numerado 43/99. Medidas sin marco 83x60 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Johanna Speidel es una artista multidisciplinar alemana residente desde 1987 en Madrid, España.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 7:00 PM
  • Shen Yuan: "Les cheveux comme les plantes" 66/99

    Autor: Shen Yuan (1959). Título: Les cheveux comme les plantes. Descripción: portfolio conteniendo 7 serigrafías sobre papel verjurado firmadas y numeradas 66/99. Medidas de cada serigrafía 33x26 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 7:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Femme" 1853/3000

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Femme. Descripción: reproducción en fotolitografía sobre papel Fabriano perteneciente a una edición limitada de 3000 ejemplares. Ejemplar 1853 de 3000. Editado en 1987. Medidas sin marco 52x36,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 7:10 PM