Salvador Dalí: "Puntaire de Vermeer (La Dentellière)" (1958) 25/175

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: Puntaire de Vermeer (La Dentellière). Descripción: grabado firmado en plancha. Ejemplar 25/175. Referencia Catálogo Albert Field 58-1 página 20. Referencia Catálogo Michler/Löpsinger N° 65 página 136. Medidas del papel 35x50 cm. Medidas de la plancha 25,2x18,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-29 19:35:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Salvador Dali: "The Dance"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The Dance. Description: Fine porcelain plate from Bidasoa with Dalí's printed signature on the back. It belongs to a limited edition of 5000 copies. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Plate measures 25 cm in diameter. In good conditions.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/31/24 8:35 PM
  • Salvador Dali: "The Music"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The Music. Description: Fine porcelain plate from Bidasoa with Dalí's printed signature on the back. It belongs to a limited edition of 5000 copies. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Plate measures 25 cm in diameter. In good conditions.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/31/24 8:40 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Dali Martien muni d`un double micoscope holo-electique" 114/600

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: Dali Martien muni d`un double micoscope holo-electique. Description: lithograph on paper signed on plate and numbered in pencil 114/600. Belonging to the series "The conquest of the cosmos" Edited by Albittron Art 1989. Measurements without frame 85x56 cm. Certificate is attached. Artwork in excellent conditions.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/31/24 7:20 PM
  • Salvador Dali: "Les Guitares"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The Guitars. Description: Porcelain tile with Dalí's plate signature. Created in the 1950s by the Valencian tile manufacturer ADEX. Measures 20x20 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/21/24 7:15 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Velazquez"

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: Velazquez. Description: Strong etching belonging to the series "Immortal Spaniards" from 1965. Signed on plate. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measurements with frame: 38 x 31 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    225 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 6:40 PM

Lots next to close

  • Eduardo Chillida: "Marble and lead"

    Author: Eduardo Chillida (San Sebastián, 1924-2002). Title: Marble and lead. Description: silkscreen on brown paper signed on an unnumbered plate. Measurements without frame 70x50 cm. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:25 PM
  • Voldemar Boberman: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 31x47 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:30 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Who?" (2006)

    Jaume Plensa "Who?" 2006. Litografia sobre papel vegetal correspondiente a la serie Anònims-Rubí. Medidas 31,5x21,5 cms. Se entrega con paspatú. En excelente estado. Impresión de las láminas en Grifoll-Rubí.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:35 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Resumen sobre papel" (1981)

    Antoni Tàpies "Resumen sobre Papel" 1981. Cartel litográfico original para la exposición en la Fundación Duques de Soria 1981. En buen estado. Medidas: 68,5x44 cms. En buen estado. Firmada en plancha.

    60 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:40 PM
  • Perejaume: "Galeria Joan Prats" (1987)

    Perejaume "Galeria Joan Prats" 1987. Cartel original de la exposición en la Galeria Joan Prats, Octubre-Noviembre 1987. En buen estado. Medidas: 77x54 cms. Impreso en La Polígrafa, s.a. - Barcelona

    60 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:45 PM