Salvador Dalí: "Teatro Museo Figueras, 1974"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: Teatro Museo Figueras 1974. Descripción: cartel litográfico impreso en Francia por Mourlot editado con motivo de la inauguración del Teatro Museo de Figueras en 1974. Medidas sin marco 73x52,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2022-1-25 19:15:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Salvador Dalí: "Timeless" MCXVII/MM

    Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: Timeless. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Archés firmada en plancha y numerada con numeracion romana MCXVII/MM. Medidas sin marco 65x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    140 EUR
    End Date: 10/3/22 8:50 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Neptuno cabalgando sobre una caracola"

    Author: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Title: Neptune riding on a conch shell. Description: Rosenthal porcelain plate with artist's signature. Limited edition of 2000 copies justified on the back. Measurements without frame 40x36x2 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    700 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 6:30 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: reproducción de "Galatea de las esferas"

    Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: Galatea de las esferas. Descripción: reproducción offset en edición desconocida. Editada por Dasa Edicions S.A. y Teatre-Museu Dalí . Medidas sin marco 47x35 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    36 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 9:30 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "L'Evêque" (1971) Editor Proof

    Author: Salvador Dalí (Figueres, 1904-1989). Title: L'Evêque (1971). Description: drypoint engraving on Lana paper signed in pencil. Annotation on the back signed by Nicole Rigal daughter of Jacques-Joachim-Jean Rigal "épruve faisent partie de notre collection". Reference Prestel Catalog, nº 461 Page 191. Measurements without frame 36.2x26.8 cm. Plate measures 24x13.4 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 6:35 PM

Lots next to close

  • Víctor Moya Calvo: "Paisaje costero" (1927)

    Autor: Víctor Moya Calvo (1889-1972). Título: Paisaje costero (1927). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 28x40 cm. Medidas con marco 46x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:00 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "Female at rest" LXXIX/C

    Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: Female at rest. Description: material print signed by hand by the artist and numbered LXXIX/C. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measurements without frame 24x17 cm. Measurements with frame 54x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:05 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "The pianist" XCVI/C

    Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: The pianist. Description: material engraving signed by hand by the artist and numbered XCVI/C. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measures without frame 24x17 cm. Measures with frame 54x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:10 PM
  • Càndid Planas Masó: "Jarrón de flores"

    Autor: Càndid Planas Masó (Sant Celoni, Barcelona, fles. del s.XIX-?). Título: Jarrón de flores. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 64x54 cm. Medidas con marco 80x70 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:15 PM
  • Luis Gordillo: untitled serigraph (1979) 28/30

    Author: Luis Gordillo (1934). Title: Without title. Description: Serigraphy signed and dated 79 by hand by the artist and numbered 28/30. Measures without Frame 40x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:20 PM