María Teresa Navarro. Charcoal drawing on paper. "Dancer". Hand signed. 1962. 48x32.5 cm.
End Date: 3/29/24 6:00 PM
SERGIO AVILA MADRID 1994. Marilyn. Medidas 53x35 cm. Óleo sobre tabla. PINTOR CONTEMPORANEO FORJAD EN LA ESCUELA DE BELLAS ARTES DE LA UNIVERSIDAD COMPLUTENSE HA REALIZADO NUMEROSAS EXPOSICIONES INDIVIDUALES EN SALAS DE ARTE ASI COMO COLECTIVAS EN DIFERENTES COMUNIDADES CON NOTABLE EXITO DEBIDO A SU RAPIDEZ Y PRECISION Y DOMINIO DEL DIBUJO Y EL PINCEL.
Antonio Beneyto. Pencil drawing on paper. Surrealism. "Bronze staircase." Project. Unsigned. 30x21 cm. With lyrics by the artist.
Antonio Beneyto. Pencil drawing on paper. Surrealism. Bronze staircase. Project. Unsigned. 30x21 cm. With lyrics by the artist.
Antonio Beneyto. I draw ink on paper. Surrealism. "Sculpture project". Unsigned. 30x21 cm. With lyrics by the artist.
Author: Emilio Carnerero Muñoz (1935). Title: Earth and Space (2024). Description: Acrylic on canvas measuring 91 x 72 cm. A Gesso shaping layer. Two coats of varnish. Colored edges. Certificate of authenticity. Signed on the lower front and on the back of the canvas. Condition: excellent