Sergio Peragón: "True Love" (2023)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Sergi Peragon. Title: True Love (2023). Description: Oil on canvas hand signed by the artist. Measures without frame 80 x 60cm. A certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón art gallery is attached. Sergi Peragón (Barcelona, 1973), his first art exhibition was held in Barcelona at the age of 21 (1994). Hundreds of collectors from New York, Los Angeles, Boston, Dallas... in the USA and in other cities around the world such as London, Beijing, Berlin, Paris, Brussels, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Hong Kong, Rome, Vienna, Budapest, Barcelona, Madrid..., they have one or more Artworks by Sergi. To learn more about Sergi Peragón's artistic concerns, there are videos posted on YouTube.


Auction closes:

  2023-4-3 21:30:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Sergi Peragón: "The Warm Summer" (2017)

    Author: Sergi Peragon. Title: THE WARM SUMMER (2017). Description: Watercolor on GVARRO paper signed by hand by the artist. Measures without frame 100x70cm. Large format new construction in perfect condition. Includes certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón Art Gallery. All of Sergi Peragón's Artworks of art are unique, there is no equal. To learn more about the artist's Artwork, you can search on YouTube. AT EXCEPTIONAL STARTING PRICE.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 8:30 PM
  • Sergi Peragón: "Summer Star" (2021)

    Author: Sergi Peragon. Title: Summer Star (2021). Description: Original and unique watercolor on GVARRO paper, hand-signed by the artist. Measures without frame 46 x 32 cm. A certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón art gallery is attached. Artwork in excellent condition. Hundreds of collectors from New York, Los Angeles, Boston, Dallas... in the USA and in other cities around the world such as London, Beijing, Berlin, Paris, Brussels, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Hong Kong, Rome, Vienna, Budapest, Barcelona, Madrid..., they have one or more Artworks by Sergi. To learn more about Sergi Peragón's artistic concerns, there are videos posted on YouTube.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:35 PM
  • Sergi Peragón: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Sergi Peragón. Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada a mano por el artista. Medidas sin marco 50x60 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones. Sergi Peragón (Barcelona, 1973), su primera exposición artística la realizó en Barcelona con 21 años (1994). Las obras de Sergi se venden regularmente en el mercado de arte más importante y grande del mundo, ESTADOS UNIDOS. Cientos de coleccionistas de New York, Los Ángeles, Dallas... en USA y en otras ciudades del mundo como Londres, Beijing, Berlin, París, Bruselas, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Hong Kong, Roma, Viena, Budapest, Barcelona, Madrid..., tienen una o más obras de Sergi. Para saber más de las inquietudes artísticas de Sergi Peragón existen vídeos publicados en youtube.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:40 PM
  • Sergi Peragón: "The agora" (2012)

    Author: Sergi Peragón. Title: The agora (2012). Description: Watercolor on paper hand signed by the artist. Measurements without frame 100x70cm. Includes certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón Art Gallery. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 9:00 PM
  • Sergi Peragón: "The Collector" (2023)

    Author: Sergi Peragón. Title: The Collector (2023). Description: Three oil paintings on canvas hand-signed by the artist. Measurements of the triptych without frame 180 x 80 cm. The Artwork is made up of three canvases measuring 80 x 60 cm each. Certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón art gallery is attached. Sergi Peragón (Barcelona, 1973), his first artistic exhibition was held in Barcelona at the age of 21 (1994). Hundreds of collectors from New York, Los Angeles, Boston, Dallas... in the USA and other cities around the world such as London, Beijing, Berlin, Paris, Brussels, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Hong Kong, Rome, Vienna, Budapest, Barcelona, Madrid..., have one or more Artworks by Sergi. To learn more about Sergi Peragón's artistic concerns, there are videos published on YouTube.

    1600 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 6:10 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Carrió y Antoni Tàpies: "7 poemes a Tàpies"

    7 poemes a Tàpies. Edición facsimil con poemas de Jordi Carrió y grabado de Tàpies firmado en plancha. El grabado se ha estampado sobre papel Somerset de 34,5 x 28 cm y de 250 grs. en una tinta y el texto ha sido estampado en serigrafía sobre papel Somerset de color negro de 250 grs. Todo contenido en una carpeta de papel Somerset de 350 grs. Obra en buenas condiciones. Editores: MurtraEdicions - Marc Cuixart

    275 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:00 PM
  • Lorca-Alberti: "Gypsy Romance" 1149/1500

    Copy 1149 of 1500 of the Romancero Gitano by Federico García Lorca with lithographs and words by Rafael Alberti. Includes 19 lithographs by Alberti. Numbered copy and signed in pencil by Rafael Alberti. Fiftieth anniversary edition by Filigrana, Sociedad Anónima de Ediciones Limitadas, 1977. Measurements 32.5x40.5 cm. Artwork in good condition

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:05 PM
  • Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer: untitled oil painting

    Author: Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1862-1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas without frame signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 48x64 cm. Measurements with frame 20.5x13.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:10 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a vase"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with vase. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 49x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:15 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a bottle"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with bottle. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 31x49 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:20 PM