Vladimir Ksieski: "Don Quixote 2" (2023)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Don Quixote 2 (2022). Description: oil on canvas attached to hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Artwork inspired by and dedicated to Picasso. Measures without frame 40x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-10-31 19:35:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Vladimir Ksieski: "The Spice Girls" (2020)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: The Spice Girls (2020). Description: oil on cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 17x14 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    70 EUR
    End Date: 10/30/24 9:35 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Blue Lesbos"

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Blue Lesbos (2020). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 21x14 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    165 EUR
    End Date: 10/30/24 8:05 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "North Docks 40s IV" (2021)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: North Docks 1940s IV (2021). Description: oil on canvas attached to cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 30x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    175 EUR
    End Date: 11/5/24 6:20 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Sylvette" (2023)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Sylvette (2023). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Artwork dedicated to Pablo Picasso and inspired by the Artwork of the same title. Measures without frame 55x44 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    375 EUR
    End Date: 10/30/24 7:30 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Beach Girls" (2023)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Beach Girls (2023). Description: acrylic on board signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 28x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    165 EUR
    End Date: 11/5/24 6:25 PM

Lots next to close

  • Frederic Lloveras: "Londres" 37/250

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Londres. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 37/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Rambla de les flors" 243/250

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Rambla de les flors. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 243/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: litografía sin título 223/375

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 223/375. Medidas sin marco 53x66 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Gerard Sala: litografía sin título 37/250

    Autor: Gerard Sala (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista. Numerada 37/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:15 PM
  • Julián Grau Santos: "Alacena" 9/99

    Julián Grau Santos (Canfranc, Huesca, 1937). Alacena. Litografía firmada a lápiz y numerada 9/99. Medidas sin marco 65x55 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:20 PM