Xavier Bartumeus: "Still Life"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Xavier Bartumeus (Manresa, 1965). Title: Still life. Description: Varnish, oil, oil bars and charcoal on 300 gr canson paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 50x70 cm. The Artwork has one of the corners and the left side a little wrinkled, otherwise in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-19 21:15:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Xavier Bartumeus: "Helen and Cleopatra" P.A. (1 of 3)

    Author: Xavier Bartumeus (Manresa, 1965) . Title: Helen and Cleopatra (2017). Description: digital giclée print with Ultrachrome pigment inks on Hahnemühle William Turner paper of 310 gr. Limited edition of 10 copies plus 3 artist's proofs illuminated by hand by the author. Hand signed and numbered P.A. (1 of 3). Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the artist. Measures without frame 60x35.7 cm. Artwork in good condition. This Artwork belongs to a series representing a scene from Dante's trip to hell. The original is made with different techniques such as watercolor, pencil, wax, coffee, ink, etc.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 4/23/24 8:35 PM
  • Xavier Bartumeus: "Beatrice"

    Author: Xavier Bartumeus (Manresa, 1965). Title: Beatriz. Description: oil on canvas signed and titled on the back. Cataloged Artwork. Measurements without frame 162x130 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    2500 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 7:25 PM

Lots next to close

  • Antoni Mut Torroja: "Abstracto"

    Autor: Antoni Mut Torroja (Barcelona, 1921-1990). Título: Abstracto. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el margen derecho. Medidas sin marco 38x46 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 8:10 PM
  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Quietud de tarda"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Quietud de tarda. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 38x46 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 8:15 PM
  • Jaume Mariné: óleo sin título

    Autor: Jaume Mariné Albamonte (1935-2012). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 46x38 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 8:20 PM
  • Pere Plana Puig: óleo sin título

    Autor: Pere Plana Puig (Olot, Girona, 1927). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 81x65 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 8:25 PM
  • Laura Saurí: óleo sin título

    Autor: Laura Saurí i Fajula (Vic, 1943). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 81x65 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 8:30 PM