Carlos Méndez: untitled oil painting
Author: Carlos Méndez (Buenos Aires, 1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 100x81 cm. Artwork in good condition.
End Date: 5/9/24 6:10 PM
Autor: Carlos Méndez. (Buenos Aires, 1943). Título: Recreación III. Descripción: Técnica Mixta sobre lienzo firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 73x 60 cm. Medidas con marco 76 x63 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Carlos Mendez. Mixed media. "Bearded gentleman sitting on chair and table." Hand signed. 50x40cm. Mounted on cardboard and passertu. The drawing on paper measures 40x30 cm. Surrealism.
Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered E.A. XXV/XXV. Measurements without frame 39x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 44x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 14x19 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Autor: Ernst Fuchs (Viena, 1930). Título: La Rosa del Alba. Descripción: grabado firmado a mano por el artista y numerado 125/150. Medidas sin marco 65x53 cm. Medidas de la plancha 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.