Joaquim Muntañola. I draw ink and watercolor. “Nougat from Alicante”. Hand signed. 36x32 cm. Passepartout. The drawing measures 25x20 cm.

This auction has not started yet

  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "King over Kings" (2021)

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: King over Kings (2021). Description: sculpture made of resin and rigid fabric, painted by hand. Signed and dated 21 on the wooden base. Measures 69x43x32.5 cm. Certificate of authenticity issued by the artist is attached. The artwork is in good condition. Banksy reinterpreted Miguel Ángel's "David" with his "Suicide man." Now, Robledo Cimbrón reinterprets Banksy's reinterpretation with his "King over Kings."

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Marc Chagall: "Amantes sobre París" 2/375

    Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Amantes sobre París. Descripción: impresión giclée firmada el plancha y numerada 2/375. Medidas sin marco 31x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite Vollard plancha I" 412/1200

    Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título. Suite Vollard plancha I. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 412/1200 a lápiz. Editada por SPADEM, París, 1973. Referencia Bloch 134-233, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalogue Kornfeld 1968. La obra está montada sobre cartulina rígida negra de 40x50 cm. Medidas del papel 33x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: reproducción de plato de cerámica

    120 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:15 PM