Eva Perez Palomino: Glow of Africa, 2023

Title: "Africa Glow" Made by Eva Perez Palomino. Year:2023 Acrylic on a fine round wooden base. Description: This captivating round portrait captures the essence and beauty of a Senegalese woman through a warm color palette that evokes the rich earthy and golden tones of her homeland. With confident lines and expressive depth, the woman's face is illuminated with an internal light, transmitting a feeling of warmth and serenity. The acrylic paint highlights the details of its expression, while the fine wood base accentuates the elegance and connection with African nature. "Africa Glow" invites the viewer to contemplate the strength and grace of African culture through the eyes of this woman, emitting a sense of pride and admiration for her heritage.

  2024-5-1 19:50:00

  • Voldemar Boberman: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 31x47 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:30 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Who?" (2006)

    Jaume Plensa "Who?" 2006. Litografia sobre papel vegetal correspondiente a la serie Anònims-Rubí. Medidas 31,5x21,5 cms. Se entrega con paspatú. En excelente estado. Impresión de las láminas en Grifoll-Rubí.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:35 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Resumen sobre papel" (1981)

    Antoni Tàpies "Resumen sobre Papel" 1981. Cartel litográfico original para la exposición en la Fundación Duques de Soria 1981. En buen estado. Medidas: 68,5x44 cms. En buen estado. Firmada en plancha.

    60 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:40 PM
  • Perejaume: "Galeria Joan Prats" (1987)

    Perejaume "Galeria Joan Prats" 1987. Cartel original de la exposición en la Galeria Joan Prats, Octubre-Noviembre 1987. En buen estado. Medidas: 77x54 cms. Impreso en La Polígrafa, s.a. - Barcelona

    60 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:45 PM