Toulouse Lautrec: "Artilleur et femme IV"

Author: Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Title: Artilleur et femme IV. Description: facsimile reproduction on paper imitating the original. Artist's stamp on plate. It belongs to copy 197 of a limited edition of 275 copies of the Suite of 6 studies published by the Society of Friends of the Albi Museum in Paris in 1972. Measurements without frame 45x18 cm. The sheet is folded in half like the original. Artwork in good condition. A copy of the explanatory documents is attached.

  2024-10-3 21:00:00

  • Toulouse Lautrec: "En Quarante"

    Author: Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Title: In Quarantine. Description: lithograph No. 82 signed by hand and with Artworkshop seal. Measures without frame 25.5x34 cm. Measures with frame 46x39.5 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    7200 EUR
    End Date: 12/3/24 8:50 PM
  • Toulouse Lautrec: "Elsa Los Vieneses" 29/275

    Autor: Toulouse Lautrec (Francia, 1864-1901). Título: Elsa Los Vieneses. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha, tampón en plancha y numerada 29/275 a lápiz. Referencia Catálogo Razonado Adhémar nº 232. Medidas sin marco 76x54 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 12/4/24 7:15 PM

  • Josep Grau-Garriga: engraving without title 17/80 (1992)

    280 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:00 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: grabado sin título XV/XXV

    180 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:05 PM
  • Cristina Penadès: untitled oil

    Author: Cristina Penadès (Manresa, 1961). Title: no title. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 55x180 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    950 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:10 PM
  • Joan Fausellas: "Platja d'Aro"

    Author: Joan Fausellas (Vilafreser, 1951). Title: Platja d'Aro. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 33x41 cm. Measurements with frame 51x60 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:15 PM
  • Ramón Pujol Grabulosa: litografía sin título 31/200

    150 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:20 PM